CycloCross @ Coyote Point CCCP December 12, 2016
Category C Men 5 laps
plc   @ time bib first name  last name       team/club                 time
1    37:38 266 Dylan Powell                                     37:38
2 13 262 Cody Leuck                                       37:51
3     1:41 257 Dylan Gong           HRS/VOLER/ROCK LOBST        39:19
4     4:31 268 Christopher Beall                                42:09
5     5:02 270 Anne-Laure Strong    Menlo Velo                  42:40
6     5:40 256 Justin Char                                      43:18
7     (@1) 269 Nathan Strong        Menlo Velo           (@1)   37:51
8       st 261 Stephen Lam                               (@1)   38:03
9       st 265 Alexandre Passos     SF2G                 (@1)   38:07
10       st 267 Tom Becerra                               (@1)   39:21
11       st 259 Ryan Kujawski                             (@1)   41:17
12       st 260 Robert Kurtz         King Kog Oakland     (@1)   46:36
13       st 271 Matt Kihlthan        FFBC                 (@1)   46:56
Category C Men 35+ 5 laps
plc   @ time bib first name  last name       team/club                 time
1    41:24 306 Jonathan Biddle      Mechanical Dude             41:24
2 39 300 Jason Thrasher       Team Bell Lap               42:03
3     1:03 297 Rob Panova           good enough                 42:27
4     1:11 292 Metrik Masuda                                    42:35
5     1:39 286 Steve Biggs          CBRE Racing/Lamorind        43:03
6     2:04 287 Julian Bill          Team Lard                   43:28
7     2:17 293 Jesse Moore          Amazon                      43:41
8     2:18 301 Adam Wade                                        43:42
9     2:27 296 Terry Nilsen         Pen Velo Racing/Summ        43:51
10     2:32 313 LLoyd Ranola         Squara SF                   43:56
11     2:44 304 Peter Race                                       44:08
12     3:11 309 Warner Yuen          SunPower Racing             44:35
13     3:41 310 KJ Forbes            6Fifteen                    45:05
14     3:51 311 Dan LeBel                                        45:15
15     (@1) 303 Christian Parker     Menlo Velo Bicycles  (@1)   36:50
16       st 288 Bill Isaacson                             (@1)   36:52
17       st 289 Douglas Junkins                           (@1)   37:53
18       st 299 Richard Steenburg                         (@1)   38:11
19       st 291 Vaughan Landrum      Genentech Bicycle Cl (@1)   38:11
20       st 294 Nilit Muley          Zenflow              (@1)   38:53
21       st 312 Alex Lappe           Menlo Velo           (@1)   38:55
22       st 305 Jung Pham                                 (@1)   39:05
23       st 308 Michael Spinali      Pen Velo/Summit      (@1)   41:58
Category B Men 45+ 5 laps
plc   @ time bib first name  last name       team/club                 time
1    38:02 209 Jeff Louie           Team roaring mouse          38:02
2 32 228 John Koslosky        Castro Valley Cycler        38:34
3     1:25 233 Heath Maddox         Vive La Tarte               39:27
4     1:38 206 Mark Klimaszewski                                39:40
5     1:46 220 Mike Wood            Team Roaring Mouse          39:48
6     1:47 208 Shannon Lee          Team Roaring Mouse          39:49
7     2:00 210 Aaron Ofsiany        Team Roaring Mouse          40:02
8     2:13 215 Tom Switzer          Peninsula Velo Racin        40:15
9     2:29 195 Craig Ball           Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock         40:31
10     2:43 199 Bob Fetherston       Unattached                  40:45
11     2:56 212 Kenneth Salvail      Pen Velo Racing/Summ        40:58
12     2:58 231 Jorge Pont           Menlo Velo                  41:00
13     3:22 230 Jeff Hane            Team Roaring Mouse          41:24
14     3:29 200 Doug Gelatti         DOLORE GROTTA               41:31
15     3:52 202 Tyson Godfrey        Dolore Grotta               41:54
16     4:16 226 Taki Hiraoki                                     42:18
17     4:33 221 Scott Zavack         buy-cell.com/ibis           42:35
18     4:38 232 Mike Schaller        HRS/Voler/RockLobste        42:40
19     5:03 223 Thomas Farley        Cycles Fanatic              43:05
20     5:08 229 James Keddie         Pen Velo Summit             43:10
21     5:18 225 Tim Brown            Club Echelon                43:20
22     5:25 197 Michael Boehme       Colavita Racing-Norc        43:27
23       st 203 Ron Hansen           Kovarus Wells Fargo         43:27
24     5:43 213 Tim Simanski         Team Roaring Mouse          43:45
25     5:49 196 Julian Bill          Team Lard                   43:51
26     6:22 235 Russ Carmick         Team Roaring Mouse          44:24
27     6:27 234 Manuel Alfonso Sr.   Team Oakland                44:29
28     6:40 222 Michael Gyetrau      Retrotec/Inglis             44:42
29     6:46 227 Juan Ortiz           Bianchi USA                 44:48
30     7:54 219 Kurt Wallace         Team Roaring Mouse          45:56
31     8:21 211 Felix Riesenberg     Eagle Cycling Club          46:23
32     (@1) 204 Hiro Hayashigatani                        (@1)   40:55
33     (@2) 218 Benjamin Tomkins     SuperPro Racing      (@2)   38:27
Master Men 55+ 5 laps
plc   @ time bib first name  last name       team/club                 time
1    38:37 371 George Smith         the 99%ers                  38:37
2 5 377 Greg Foy             Voler/Clif/HRS/Rockl        38:42
3 48 378 Bill Sans            Plus 3                      39:25
4 58 362 Dane Grant           Team Roaring Mouse          39:35
5     1:02 359 Tom Carpenter        TeamOakland Cycling         39:39
6     1:10 368 Mark Koenig          Pen Velo Racing/Summ        39:47
7     1:11 364 Bill Harkola         Peninsula Velo Racin        39:48
8     1:56 363 John Hansen          kovarus wells fargo         40:33
9     3:35 372 Michael Speltz                                   42:12
10     4:12 376 Blake Ridgway        Colavita NorCal             42:49
11     4:36 370 Paul Sadoff          Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock         43:13
12     5:22 374 Willy Dommen         Zeitgiest                   43:59
13     5:52 375 Andrew Lyndon        King Kog                    44:29
14     5:57 369 Rick Otenblad        Rock Lobster                44:34
15     7:24 373 Ken Mozek            SRY Mt Bike                 46:01
16     8:18 366 Mark Hubbell         Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock         46:55
17     (@1) 357 John Behring         Pen Velo Racing      (@1)   37:17
18       st 365 Phillip Heiman       Colavita Racing  Inc (@1)   38:20
Category B Men 35+ 5 laps
plc   @ time bib first name  last name       team/club                 time
1    36:38 169 Matthew Klene                                    36:38
2 20 172 Maxence Nachury      Roaring Mouse               36:58
3     1:03 182 Peter Nyberg         CBRE Racing                 37:41
4     1:14 173 Ben Polacco                                      37:52
5     1:22 174 Brian Rogers         Strava                      38:00
6     1:30 177 Eamonn Tucker        The Olympic club            38:08
7     1:41 188 John Wilde           Menlo Velo                  38:19
8     2:04 189 Andrew Yee           CXMagazine.com              38:42
9     2:22 186 Leonard Garza        NW v SF                     39:00
10     2:30 171 Ian Mcmahan                                      39:08
11       st 183 Michael Zimmer       Zaavy Factory Racing        39:08
12     3:06 184 Zach Bass            SuperPro Racing             39:44
13     3:23 166 Jason Crawford       VSRT / Livermore Toy        40:01
14     4:05 175 Eric Strempke        TEAM ROARING MOUSE          40:43
15     4:07 180 Adam Wade                                        40:45
16     4:49 179 Chris Valente                                    41:27
17     5:59 176 Jason Thrasher       Team Bell Lap               42:37
18     6:36 185 Mark Woloschuk       SuperPro Racing             43:14
19     (@1) 181 Alex Lappe           Menlo Velo           (@1)   40:16
SingleSpeed B 5 laps
plc   @ time bib first name  last name       team/club                 time
1    34:58 399 Travis Gerrity       Roaring Mouse               34:58
2     3:47 398 Dan Lee              Velo Fratello               38:45
3     4:59 396 Clifford Lee                                     39:57
4     5:03 395 Blake Kasemeier      #RAWSTEELTHUGS              40:01
5     7:25 187 Mike Morgenfeld      Team Roaring Mouse          42:23
Category A Men 35+ 6 laps
plc   @ time bib first name  last name       team/club                 time
1    39:44 35 Mark Howard          SunPower Racing             39:44
2 21 33 Brock Dickie         Ibis/Buy-cell.com           40:05
3     1:11 44 Ryan Gormann         Sonoma Valley Cycler        40:55
4     1:47 31 Kason Benford        Spokesman Cyclocross        41:31
5     1:54 34 John Funke           Team Mike's Bikes p/        41:38
6     2:01 49 David Mai            Thirsty Bear                41:45
7     2:28 37 Matthew Kramer       Nest                        42:12
8     2:34 45 Matt Young           Roaring Mouse               42:18
9     2:35 51 Ben Dodge            Cliff/Voler/HRS/Rock        42:19
10     2:40 48 William Kemper       Quadzilla                   42:24
11     3:14 39 Randy Shelton        Crooked Beak Cycling        42:58
12     4:02 43 Dustin White         SuperPro                    43:46
13     4:08 32 Bryan Cheung         Pen Velo Racing/Summ        43:52
14     4:32 47 Josh Tabije          Caletti Cycles              44:16
15     5:14 46 Grant  Cutler        Orta Seed Pots              44:58
16     5:15 40 Justin Sorensen      Ornot                       44:59
17     5:49 41 Paul Urich           stage 1                     45:33
18     6:14 42 Andrew Vontz         #RAWSTEELTHUGS              45:58
19     6:38 52 Eric Takayama        HUP United                  46:22
Category A Men 45+ 6 laps
plc   @ time bib first name  last name       team/club                 time
1    41:41 74 Matt Shelton         DfL                         41:41
2 31 84 Mark Acker           NEST                        42:12
3 44 79 Mike Urbina          Buy-Cell.com/IBIS           42:25
4     1:00 73 Stacey Sell          Family Cycling Cente        42:41
5     1:03 65 Henry Kramer         Spokesman Cyclocross        42:44
6     1:15 70 Jay Parkhill         Team Roaring Mouse          42:56
7     1:20 68 Robert Meighan       Road to nationals           43:01
8     1:21 63 Mark Howland         Family Cycling Cente        43:02
9     1:42 69 Steve Ouzounian      Dolores Grotta / Big        43:23
10     1:43 88 Daniel McNally       dfl                         43:24
11     1:44 64 Miles Keep           Menlo Velo Cyclocros        43:25
12       st 67 Kevin Mchugh         Coretechs                   43:25
13     1:52 72 Chad Rosser          SJBC                        43:33
14     2:13 85 Matt McNamara        Pen Velo Summit Bike        43:54
15     3:07 77 David Tricamo        dfL                         44:48
16     3:15 86 Evan Adams           dfl Team                    44:56
17     3:19 66 Mark Mastoras        Dolore Grotta/Big Sw        45:00
18     3:30 78 David Tripier        Menlo Velo Cyclocros        45:11
19     3:32 81 Mike Warren          Velo Fratello/Bay Eq        45:13
20     3:50 62 Eric Bustos          NEST                        45:31
21     4:04 76 Tom Taylor           Team Roaring Mouse          45:45
22     4:15 75 George Smith         the 99%ers                  45:56
23     4:16 61 Shawn Becker         Pen Velo Racing/Summ        45:57
24     (@1) 80 Ruben Villarreal     Fortner Gardens      (@1)   38:52
25       st 87 Matt Newman                               (@1)   38:56
26       st 83 Geoff Wilcox         Dolore Grotta/Big Sw (@1)   39:03
27       st 82 Ray Rodriguez        Mikes Bikes          (@1)   41:25
28       st 89 Ross Tinline         Peninsula Velo       (@1)   42:27
Junior Men 10-14 5 laps
plc   @ time bib first name  last name       team/club                 time
1    40:47 337 Sean Strachan        Elevation Bike Co.          40:47
2     (@1) 333 Dan English          Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock  (@1)   35:31
3       st 335 Marcis Shelton       dfL                  (@1)   36:22
4       st 344 Sean Uusitalo        Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock  (@1)   38:52
5       st 331 Aaron Becker         Pen Velo Racing/Summ (@1)   39:32
6       st 342 Joshua Poshard       Rock Lobster         (@1)   40:52
7       st 334 Jackson  Dalton      Lulu's Cyclery       (@1)   42:45
8     (@2) 332 Ethan Benton         Peninsula Velo Racin (@2)   34:12
9       st 338 Tristan Syler        Roaring Mouse        (@2)   34:28
10       st 343 Ayden Uusitalo       Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock  (@2)   34:37
11       st 345 Brynmor Merridew     HUP United           (@2)   36:10
Junior Men 15-18 5 laps
plc   @ time bib first name  last name       team/club                 time
1    36:46 347 Reed Williams        Peninsula Velo              36:46
2 30 340 Dylan Gong           HRS/Voler/Rockloster        37:16
3     3:34 349 Caleb O'Hare         Rock Lobster                40:20
4     7:44 348 Jasper Dalton        Lulu's Cyclery              44:30
5     (@1) 350 Oliver Walten                             (@1)   37:38
Junior Women 5 laps
plc   @ time bib first name  last name       team/club                 time
1    36:23 352 Madelyn Swanson      Pen Velo Racing/Summ (@2)   36:23
2     6:07 351 Abigail Becker       Pen Velo Racing/Summ (@2)   42:30
Category A Women 5 laps
plc   @ time bib first name  last name       team/club                 time
1    37:07 102 Caitlin C. Bernstein Vive La Tarte               37:07
2     1:01 112 Janie Dalton         Lulu's Cyclery              38:08
3     1:23 109 Carolina Gomez-Villafane CycleSport/Specializ        38:30
4     1:39 111 Christina Peck       Moth Attack CX              38:46
5     1:50 103 Kristin Drumm        CX Nation                   38:57
6     2:21 105 Allison Peck         Voler/HRS/Rock Lobst        39:28
7     2:40 107 Victoria Wentworth   King Kog                    39:47
8     2:44 104 Tanya Grossman       Los Gatos Elite Wome        39:51
9     5:20 108 Rebecca Wolski       Team Roaring Mouse          42:27
10     6:21 113 Megan Ruble          Cyclesport-Specializ        43:28
Category B Women 5 laps
plc   @ time bib first name  last name       team/club                 time
1    41:55 250 Cheryl Becker        Crooked Beak CX             41:55
2 16 241 Jennie Anderson      Vive La Tarte/ Huckl        42:11
3 29 244 Renee Shelton                                    42:24
4     1:20 248 Lauren Liden         Michael David Winery        43:15
5     (@1) 247 Kentra Foley         Kinetic Cycles       (@1)   35:08
6       st 249 Veronica Volok       Sycip Team Cento     (@1)   35:27
7       st 245 Julie Arcaro                              (@1)   36:02
8       st 243 Naomi Seyfer                              (@1)   36:11
9       st 246 Alexis DeZubina      Clif/VOler/HRS/Rock  (@1)   36:13
Category C Women 5 laps
plc   @ time bib first name  last name       team/club                 time
1    41:31 321 Lisa Cordova                                     41:31
2     (@1) 319 Sara Fraegitzer                           (@1)   40:39
3     (@2) 320 Kelly Jo Paar                             (@2)   36:19
4       st 318 Anna Walters         SF2G                 (@2)   39:02
5       st 317 Consuelo Ferreira    Nacho Team           (@2)   43:30
SingleSpeed Women 5 laps
plc   @ time bib first name  last name       team/club                 time
1    38:57 401 Yvonne Yip                                (@1)   38:57
Category A Men 8 laps
plc   @ time bib first name  last name       team/club                 time
1    50:47 2 Benjamin Gomez-Villafane CycleSport - Special        50:47
2 34 1 Brian Finnerty       CX Nation                   51:21
3     2:05 12 Kurt Wolfgang        Ornot                       52:52
4     2:15 10 Murray Swanson       Pen Velo Racing/Summ        53:02
5     2:17 30 Justin Robinson      Santa Cruz Factory          53:04
6     2:20 5 Peter Koch           Ornot                       53:07
7     2:39 24 Sean Estes           CycleSport-Specializ        53:26
8     3:14 4 Keith Hillier        Herbalife p/b Marc P        54:01
9     3:18 20 Sage Aldebaran       CX Nation                   54:05
10     3:25 26 Andy Jacques-Maynes  Spokesman Cyclocross        54:12
11     4:24 7 Justin Morgan        Top Club CX                 55:11
12     4:36 15 John Funke           Team Mike's Bikes           55:23
13     4:40 14 Emery Wedel          Caletti/Discretion          55:27
14     4:44 22 Emmet Tuttle         Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock         55:31
15     4:57 465 Andrew Krulewitz                                 55:44
16     5:07 16 Ryan Gallagher       TCB//LOW                    55:54
17     5:09 11 Cole Weber           Strava                      55:56
18     5:29 27 Chris Gaffney        SuperPro Racing             56:16
19     5:48 464 Danny McNaughton     Acme Bikes/Unseen Ma        56:35
20     6:04 23 Noah Hayes           Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock         56:51
21     6:10 6 Michael Machado                                  56:57
22     6:23 9 Jeffrey Salvitti     SquadraSF                   57:10
23     6:29 19 RJ Rabe              TCB//LOW                    57:16
24     6:49 28 Mark Howard          SunPower Racing             57:36
25     7:07 25 Colin Yovenn         SuperPro Racing             57:54
26     (@1) 17 Ben Dodge            Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock  (@1)   51:32
27       st 18 Reed Williams        Peninsula Velo       (@1)   52:21
28       st 21 Sean Melchionda      NorCal Divine Electr (@1)   54:34
29       st 13 Dean Poshard         Rock Lobster         (@1)   56:50
SingleSpeed A 8 laps
plc   @ time bib first name  last name       team/club                 time
1    54:45 388 Cesar Chavez         Buy-Cell/IBIS               54:45
2 4 393 Kailin Waterman      Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock         54:49
3     1:16 386 Mike Urbina          Buy-Cell.com/IBIS           56:01
4     1:44 384 Basil Moutsopoulos   HUP United                  56:29
5     (@1) 389 James Coats          Spokesman Cyclocross (@1)   50:38
6       st 391 Peter Chang          SF2G                 (@1)   51:49
7       st 383 Uri Friedman         Team Guapo/Swell Bic (@1)   52:47
Category B Men 6 laps
plc   @ time bib first name  last name       team/club                 time
1    43:17 154 Graham Lierley       Box Dog Bike                43:17
2 7 129 Fergus Liam          Ornot                       43:24
3 26 131 Matthew Moseley                                  43:43
4 33 121 Caitlin C. Bernstein Vive La Tarte               43:50
5     1:02 157 Liam Gima-Lange                                  44:19
6     1:09 125 Carlin Eng           Boyz on the Hoods           44:26
7       st 128 Curtis Hong          Strava                      44:26
8     1:13 123 Peter Colijn         Superpro                    44:30
9     1:28 132 Mccullen Murphy                                  44:45
10     1:40 155 Sean Chon            Vive la Tarte CX            44:57
11     1:51 133 Shaun O'Bryan        Swell                       45:08
12     1:56 138 Andy Zinsser                                     45:13
13     1:58 156 Yoshiaki Sono        Huckleberry Racing          45:15
14     2:08 141 Javier Valencia      Clif/HRS/Voler/Rock         45:25
15     2:14 140 John Wilde           Menlo Velo                  45:31
16     2:27 122 Geoffrey Colburn     Box Dog Bikes               45:44
17     2:33 127 Will Gibby           Ornot                       45:50
18     3:16 142 Ian Dapot            Box Dog Bikes               46:33
19     3:24 143 Melsa Smith          Vive la Tarte CX            46:41
20     3:47 136 Will Rose            Swell Bicycles/Team         47:04
21     3:49 145 Tyler Elliott                                    47:06
22     4:20 137 Jimmy Wiater         Swell Bicycles/Team         47:37
23     4:39 135 Daryl Rogers         Outer Shell Adventur        47:56
24     4:50 150 Aaron Ofsiany        Team Roaring Mouse          48:07
25     5:08 147 Davide Di Cillo      Terntanove                  48:25
26     5:34 144 Alvin Chan           King Kog CX                 48:51
27     5:49 152 Greg Trumpler        Pen Velo/Summit Bike        49:06
28     7:08 151 Eric Strempke        Team Roaring Mouse          50:25
29     7:23 153 Derrick Chao         SuperPro                    50:40
30     7:27 146 Jeff Lai                                         50:44
31     8:38 158 Mauricio Astacio     Summit Bicycles             51:55
32     (@1) 149 Manuel Affonso Sr.   Team Oakland         (@1)   44:58
33       st 148 Manuel Affonso Jr.   Rock Lobster HRS     (@1)   45:39
34       st 161 Adrian Silva         Vive la Tarte        (@1)   45:39
35       st 139 Alex Lappe           Menlo Velo           (@1)   47:48